Democratic Republic of the Congo
CAT
KUYT
Kuybyshev Time
GMT +4

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 2 hours behind Kuybyshev Time
9:30 am09:30 in Kongolo, Democratic Republic of the Congo is 11:30 am11:30 in KUYT

Kongolo to KUYT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Kongolo which corresponds to 10am-6pm in KUYT

9:30 am09:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Kongolo, Democratic Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 Kuybyshev Time (KUYT). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Kongolo, Democratic Republic of the Congo / 11:30 am11:30 KUYT

Kongolo, Democratic Republic of the Congo KUYT
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Kongolo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Kongolo Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
KOO, Kangolo, Kongolo, Конголо
Population
31,943
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 23' S Latitude / 27° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243

Kuybyshev Time

Offset: KUYT is 4 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Europe

KUYT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +04 - basic short
  • +0400 - basic
  • +04:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0400 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (04) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates four hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Delta - Military abbreviation for KUYT
  • D - short form of 'Delta'
Time zones with the GMT +4 offset:
  • KUYT - Kuybyshev Time
  • MSD - Moscow Daylight Time
  • SAMT - Samara Time
  • AMT - Armenia Time
  • AZT - Azerbaijan Time
  • D - Delta Time Zone
  • GET - Georgia Standard Time
  • GST - Gulf Standard Time
  • MUT - Mauritius Time
  • RET - Reunion Time
  • SCT - Seychelles Time