Democratic Republic of the Congo
CAT
Mexico
CDT

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 7 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
10:00 pm22:00 in Kongolo, Democratic Republic of the Congo is 3:00 pm15:00 in Texcoco de Mora, Mexico

Kongolo to Texcoco de Mora call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Kongolo which corresponds to 8am-11am in Texcoco de Mora

10:00 pm22:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Kongolo, Democratic Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Texcoco de Mora, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Kongolo, Democratic Republic of the Congo / 3:00 pm15:00 Texcoco de Mora, Mexico

Kongolo, Democratic Republic of the Congo Texcoco de Mora, Mexico
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Kongolo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Kongolo Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
KOO, Kangolo, Kongolo, Конголо
Population
31,943
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 23' S Latitude / 27° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243

Texcoco de Mora Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Texcoco de Mora Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Texcoco, Texcoco de Mora, Tezcoco, tesukoko, テスココ
Population
105,165
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 30' N Latitude / 98° 52' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52