Democratic Republic of the Congo
CAT
United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 1 hour ahead of BST (British Summer Time)
11:00 pm23:00 in Kongolo, Democratic Republic of the Congo is 10:00 pm22:00 in High Wycombe, United Kingdom

Kongolo to High Wycombe call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Kongolo which corresponds to 8am-5pm in High Wycombe

11:00 pm23:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Kongolo, Democratic Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 BST (British Summer Time) (High Wycombe, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

11:00 pm23:00 Kongolo, Democratic Republic of the Congo / 10:00 pm22:00 High Wycombe, United Kingdom

Kongolo, Democratic Republic of the Congo High Wycombe, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Kongolo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Kongolo Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
KOO, Kangolo, Kongolo, Конголо
Population
31,943
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 23' S Latitude / 27° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243

High Wycombe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

High Wycombe Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Chepping, HYC, High Wycombe, Khaj Uikumb, Khaj Vikom, Khaj-Uikom, Wycombe, hai wei ke mu, haiwikeom, hay waykamb, hi wi khamb, Хай Уикъмб, Хай-Уиком, Хај Виком, های وایکامب, ไฮวิคัมบ์, ハイ・ウィカム, 海威科姆, 하이위컴
Population
133,204
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 37' N Latitude / 0° 44' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44