Democratic Republic of the Congo
WAT
Argentina
-03

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 4 hours ahead of
2:30 am02:30 in Masina, Democratic Republic of the Congo is 10:30 pm22:30 in Rosario, Argentina

Masina to Rosario call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Masina which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Rosario

2:30 am02:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Masina, Democratic Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
10:30 pm22:30 (Rosario, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Masina, Democratic Republic of the Congo / 10:30 pm22:30 Rosario, Argentina

Masina, Democratic Republic of the Congo Rosario, Argentina
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Masina Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Masina Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Population
485,167
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 23' S Latitude / 15° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243

Rosario Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Rosario Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
ROS, Rasarya, Rosarijas, Rosario, Rosário, Rozariyo, Rozarîyo, Urbs Rosariensis, losalio, luo sa li ao, luo sha li ao, ro sa ri xo, rojhariyo, rosari'o, rosario, rwsaryw, rwsaryw santa fh, Ροσάριο, Расарыа, Росарио, Росаріо, Ռոսարիո, רוסאריו, روساريو, روساریو، سانتا فه, روساریو، سانتا فے, रोझारियो, রোসারিও, โรซารีโอ, როსარიო, ロサリオ, 罗萨里奥, 羅沙里奧, 로사리오
Population
1,173,533
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 56' S Latitude / 60° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54