Democratic Republic of the Congo
WAT
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 4 hours ahead of
7:00 pm19:00 in Masina, Democratic Republic of the Congo is 3:00 pm15:00 in Sao Leopoldo, Brazil

Masina to Sao Leopoldo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Masina which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Sao Leopoldo

7:00 pm19:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Masina, Democratic Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
3:00 pm15:00 (Sao Leopoldo, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Masina, Democratic Republic of the Congo / 3:00 pm15:00 Sao Leopoldo, Brazil

Masina, Democratic Republic of the Congo Sao Leopoldo, Brazil
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Masina Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Masina Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Population
485,167
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 23' S Latitude / 15° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243

Sao Leopoldo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sao Leopoldo Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
San-Leopoldu, Sao Leopoldo, São Leopoldo, sa'o le'opolado, sangle-opoldu, sheng li ao bo er du, Сан-Леополду, Сао Леополдо, সাও লেওপোলডো, サン・レオポルド, 圣利奥波尔杜, 상레오폴두
Population
209,229
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 45' S Latitude / 51° 08' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55