Democratic Republic of the Congo
WAT
Finland
EEST

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 2 hours behind EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
9:00 am09:00 in Masina, Democratic Republic of the Congo is 11:00 am11:00 in Rauma, Finland

Masina to Rauma call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Masina which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Rauma

9:00 am09:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Masina, Democratic Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
11:00 am11:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Rauma, Finland). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Masina, Democratic Republic of the Congo / 11:00 am11:00 Rauma, Finland

Masina, Democratic Republic of the Congo Rauma, Finland
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Masina Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Masina Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Population
485,167
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 23' S Latitude / 15° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243

Rauma Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rauma Facts

Country
Finland
Alternative Names
QZU, Raum, Rauma, Rauma linn, Raumo, Ravma, Raŭmo, lao ma, lauma, rauma, rawma, Равма, Раума, Раўма, رؤمہ, راوما, ラウマ, 劳马, 라우마
Population
36,550
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
61° 07' N Latitude / 21° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+358