Democratic Republic of the Congo
WAT
Oman
GST

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 3 hours behind GST (Gulf Standard Time)
2:30 pm14:30 in Masina, Democratic Republic of the Congo is 5:30 pm17:30 in As Suwayq, Oman

Masina to As Suwayq call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Masina which corresponds to 11am-6pm in As Suwayq

2:30 pm14:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Masina, Democratic Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
5:30 pm17:30 GST (Gulf Standard Time) (As Suwayq, Oman). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Masina, Democratic Republic of the Congo / 5:30 pm17:30 As Suwayq, Oman

Masina, Democratic Republic of the Congo As Suwayq, Oman
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Masina Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Masina Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Population
485,167
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 23' S Latitude / 15° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243

As Suwayq Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GST - Gulf Standard Time
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Gulf Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

As Suwayq Facts

Country
Oman
Alternative Names
As Suwaiq, As Suwayq, Suwaik, Suwayq, alswyq, السويق
Population
107,143
Currency
Rial (OMR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 50' N Latitude / 57° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+968