Democratic Republic of the Congo
WAT
Senegal
GMT

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 1 hour ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
2:30 pm14:30 in Masina, Democratic Republic of the Congo is 1:30 pm13:30 in Bignona, Senegal

Masina to Bignona call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Masina which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Bignona

2:30 pm14:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Masina, Democratic Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
1:30 pm13:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Bignona, Senegal). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Masina, Democratic Republic of the Congo / 1:30 pm13:30 Bignona, Senegal

Masina, Democratic Republic of the Congo Bignona, Senegal
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Masina Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Masina Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Population
485,167
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 23' S Latitude / 15° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243

Bignona Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Bignona Facts

Country
Senegal
Alternative Names
Bignona, Pagnona
Population
26,237
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 48' N Latitude / 16° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+221