WAT (West Africa Time)
GMT +1
EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 2 hours behind of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
2:30 pm14:30 in Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo is 4:30 pm16:30 in Stara Zagora, Bulgaria

Moanda to Stara Zagora call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Moanda which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Stara Zagora

2:30 pm14:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
4:30 pm16:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Stara Zagora, Bulgaria). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo / 4:30 pm16:30 Stara Zagora, Bulgaria

Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo Stara Zagora, Bulgaria
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Moanda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Moanda Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
MNB, Moanda, Muanda
Population
50,000
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 55' S Latitude / 12° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243

Stara Zagora Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Stara Zagora Facts

Country
Bulgaria
Alternative Names
Eski Zagra, Eski Zağra, SZR, Stara Sagora, Stara Zagora, Stara-Zagora, Stara-Zagorae, Stará Zagora, astara zagwra, jiu zha ge la, seutalajagola, stara zaghwra, stara zagwra, Στάρα Ζαγόρα, Стара Загора, Стара Ꙁагора, Стара-Загорæ, Стара-Загора, Ստարա Զագորա, סטארה זאגורה, استارا زاگورا, ستارا زاغورا, ستارا زاگورا, სტარა-ზაგორა, スタラ・ザゴラ, 舊扎戈拉, 스타라자고라
Population
143,431
Currency
Lev (BGN)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 25' N Latitude / 25° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+359