Democratic Republic of the Congo
WAT
New Jersey, USA
EST

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 6 hours ahead of EST (Eastern Standard Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo is 6:30 pm18:30 in South Plainfield, NJ, USA

Moanda to South Plainfield call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Moanda which corresponds to 8am-12pm in South Plainfield

12:30 am00:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
6:30 pm18:30 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (South Plainfield, NJ, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo / 6:30 pm18:30 South Plainfield, NJ, USA

Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo South Plainfield, NJ, USA
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Moanda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Moanda Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
MNB, Moanda, Muanda
Population
50,000
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 55' S Latitude / 12° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243

South Plainfield Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

South Plainfield Facts

Country
USA
State
New Jersey
Alternative Names
New Brooklyn, Samptown, Saut Plejnfild, Sous Plehjnfild, South Plainfield, plynfyld jnwby nywjrsy, Саут Плејнфилд, Соус Плэйнфилд, پلینفیلد جنوبی، نیوجرسی
Population
24,290
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 34' N Latitude / 74° 24' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1