WAT (West Africa Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 6 hours behind of
10:30 am10:30 in Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo is 4:30 pm16:30 in Ban Tak, Thailand

Moanda to Ban Tak call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Moanda which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Ban Tak

10:30 am10:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
4:30 pm16:30 (Ban Tak, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo / 4:30 pm16:30 Ban Tak, Thailand

Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo Ban Tak, Thailand
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Moanda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Moanda Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
MNB, Moanda, Muanda
Population
50,000
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 55' S Latitude / 12° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243

Ban Tak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Ban Tak Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Ban Tak, Ban Tak, Tak, bantak, บ้านตาก
Population
18,384
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 02' N Latitude / 99° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66