Djibouti
EAT
ACT
ASEAN Common Time
GMT +8

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 5 hours behind ASEAN Common Time
9:00 pm21:00 in Djibouti, Djibouti is 2:00 am02:00 in ACT

Djibouti to ACT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Djibouti which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in ACT

9:00 pm21:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Djibouti, Djibouti). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 ASEAN Common Time (ACT). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Djibouti, Djibouti / 2:00 am02:00 ACT

Djibouti, Djibouti ACT
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Djibouti Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Djibouti Facts

Country
Djibouti
Alternative Names
Byen Djibouti, Cibuti, Dinas Jibwti, Diobuiti, Diobúití, Djiboeti, Djibouti, Djibouti Chhi, Djibouti Chhī, Djibuti, Dschibuti, Dzhibuti, Dzhybuci, Dzibuti, Dzibutis, Dzjibuty, Dzjibûty, Dzsibuti, Dżibuti, Džibuti, Džibutis, Džíbútí, Gibuti, Gibuto, Gibutum, Ilu Djibouti, JIB, Jabuuti, Jiboti, Jibouti, Jibuti, Lungsod ng Djibouti, Mbanza ya Djibuti, Sita Jibouti, Syudad han Djibouti, Tzimpouti, Xibuti, Xibutí, Yibuti, Zhibuti shaary, ci buti, ciputti, dzsybwty, gybwty, jbwty, jbwty ʿlaqہ, ji bu de shi, ji bu ti cheng, jibuchi shi, jibuti, jybwty, jybwwty, Ìlú Djibouti, Ĝibuto, Τζιμπουτί, Џибути, Джибути, Джибуті, Джыбуці, Жибути шаары, Ҷибути, Ջիբութի, גיבוטי, דזשיבוטי, جبوتی, جبوتی علاقہ, جيبوتي, جیبوتی, جیبووتی, जिबूती, জিবুতি, ਜਿਬੂਤੀ, சீபூத்தீ, จิบูตี, ཇི་བའོ་ཊི།, ჯიბუტი, ジブチ市, 吉布地市, 吉布提城, 지부티
Population
623,891
Currency
Franc (DJF)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 35' N Latitude / 43° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+253

ASEAN Common Time

Offset: ACT is 8 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

ACT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +08 - basic short
  • +0800 - basic
  • +08:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0800 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (08) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates eight hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Hotel - Military abbreviation for ACT
  • H - short form of 'Hotel'
Time zones with the GMT +8 offset:
  • ACT - ASEAN Common Time
  • AWST - Australian Western Standard Time
  • BNT - Brunei Darussalam Time
  • CAST - Casey Time
  • CHOT - Choibalsan Time
  • CST - China Standard Time
  • H - Hotel Time Zone
  • HKT - Hong Kong Time
  • HOVST - Hovd Summer Time
  • IRKT - Irkutsk Time
  • KRAST - Krasnoyarsk Summer Time
  • MYT - Malaysia Time
  • PHT - Philippine Time
  • SGT - Singapore Time
  • ULAT - Ulaanbaatar Time
  • WITA - Central Indonesian Time