AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
GMT -4
CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 1 hour ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
12:30 am00:30 in El Puerto, Dominican Republic is 11:30 pm23:30 in Colima, Mexico

El Puerto to Colima call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in El Puerto which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Colima

12:30 am00:30 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (El Puerto, Dominican Republic). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Colima, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 El Puerto, Dominican Republic / 11:30 pm23:30 Colima, Mexico

El Puerto, Dominican Republic Colima, Mexico
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

El Puerto Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

El Puerto Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Population
3,278
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 46' N Latitude / 69° 28' W Longitude

Colima Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Colima Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
CLQ, Colima, Kolima, Колима
Population
137,383
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 14' N Latitude / 103° 43' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52