AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
GMT -4
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 6 hours behind of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in El Puerto, Dominican Republic is 12:30 am00:30 in Radzyn Podlaski, Poland

El Puerto to Radzyn Podlaski call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in El Puerto which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Radzyn Podlaski

6:30 pm18:30 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (El Puerto, Dominican Republic). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Radzyn Podlaski, Poland). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 El Puerto, Dominican Republic / 12:30 am00:30 Radzyn Podlaski, Poland

El Puerto, Dominican Republic Radzyn Podlaski, Poland
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

El Puerto Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

El Puerto Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Population
3,278
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 46' N Latitude / 69° 28' W Longitude

Radzyn Podlaski Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Radzyn Podlaski Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Palenkes Radzinas, Palenkės Radzinas, Radin'-Pidljas'kij, Radzin Podljaski, Radzina Podlaska, Radziņa Podlaska, Radzyn, Radzyn Podlaski, Radzyn' Padljaski, Radzyn'-Podljaskij, Radzyń, Radzyń Podlaski, bo de la xie de qu la ceng, rdzyn pwdlsqy, Радзин Подляски, Радзынь Падляскі, Радзынь-Подляский, Радинь-Підляський, Рађин Подласки, רדזין פודלסקי, 波德拉謝地區拉曾
Population
16,071
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 46' N Latitude / 22° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48