Dominican Republic
AST
HAA
Heure Avancée de l'Atlantique
GMT -3

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 1 hours behind Heure Avancée de l'Atlantique
8:30 am08:30 in Las Matas de Farfan, Dominican Republic is 9:30 am09:30 in HAA

Las Matas de Farfan to HAA call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Las Matas de Farfan which corresponds to 9am-6pm in HAA

8:30 am08:30 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Las Matas de Farfan, Dominican Republic). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 Heure Avancée de l'Atlantique (HAA). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Las Matas de Farfan, Dominican Republic / 9:30 am09:30 HAA

Las Matas de Farfan, Dominican Republic HAA
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Las Matas de Farfan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Las Matas de Farfan Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
Las Matas, Las Matas de Farfan, Las Matas de Farfán, Las-Matas-de-Farfan, Matas de Farfan, Лас-Матас-де-Фарфан
Population
21,802
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 52' N Latitude / 71° 30' W Longitude

Heure Avancée de l'Atlantique

Offset: HAA is 3 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in North America

HAA representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -03 - basic short
  • -0300 - basic
  • -03:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0300 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (03) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates three hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Papa - Military abbreviation for HAA
  • P - short form of 'Papa'
Time zones with the GMT -3 offset:
  • ADT - Atlantic Daylight Time
  • PMT - Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time
  • PMST - Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time
  • WGT - West Greenland Time
  • AMST - Amazon Summer Time
  • ART - Argentina Time
  • BRT - Brasília time
  • CLST - Chile Summer Time
  • FKST - Falkland Islands Summer Time
  • GFT - French Guiana Time
  • P - Papa Time Zone
  • PYST - Paraguay Summer Time
  • SRT - Suriname Time
  • UYT - Uruguay Time