Dominican Republic
AST
Turkey
GMT

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 7 hours behind GMT (GMT+03:00)
1:30 am01:30 in Las Matas de Farfan, Dominican Republic is 8:30 am08:30 in Silopi, Turkey

Las Matas de Farfan to Silopi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Las Matas de Farfan which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Silopi

1:30 am01:30 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Las Matas de Farfan, Dominican Republic). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Silopi, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Las Matas de Farfan, Dominican Republic / 8:30 am08:30 Silopi, Turkey

Las Matas de Farfan, Dominican Republic Silopi, Turkey
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Las Matas de Farfan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Las Matas de Farfan Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
Las Matas, Las Matas de Farfan, Las Matas de Farfán, Las-Matas-de-Farfan, Matas de Farfan, Лас-Матас-де-Фарфан
Population
21,802
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 52' N Latitude / 71° 30' W Longitude

Silopi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Silopi Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Girgimac, Girgimaç, Girikamo, Girikoma, Sil'opi, Silopi, Sil’opi, Силопи
Population
74,798
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 14' N Latitude / 42° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90