AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
GMT -4
KST (Korea Standard Time)
GMT +9

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 13 hours behind of KST (Korea Standard Time)
11:00 pm23:00 in Monte Plata, Dominican Republic is 12:00 pm12:00 in Wanju, South Korea

Monte Plata to Wanju call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in Monte Plata which corresponds to 7:30pm-9:30pm in Wanju

11:00 pm23:00 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Monte Plata, Dominican Republic). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Wanju, South Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Monte Plata, Dominican Republic / 12:00 pm12:00 Wanju, South Korea

Monte Plata, Dominican Republic Wanju, South Korea
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Monte Plata Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Monte Plata Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
Monte Plata, San Antonio de Monte Plata, Монте Плата
Population
15,532
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 48' N Latitude / 69° 47' W Longitude

Wanju Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Wanju Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
wanju, wanju-gun, wanjugun, 완주, 완주군
Population
84,009
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 50' N Latitude / 127° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82