AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
GMT -4
MST (Mountain Standard Time)
GMT -7

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 3 hours ahead of MST (Mountain Standard Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in Rio Verde Arriba, Dominican Republic is 3:30 pm15:30 in Queen Creek, AZ, USA

Rio Verde Arriba to Queen Creek call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Rio Verde Arriba which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Queen Creek

6:30 pm18:30 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Rio Verde Arriba, Dominican Republic). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 MST (Mountain Standard Time) (Queen Creek, AZ, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Rio Verde Arriba, Dominican Republic / 3:30 pm15:30 Queen Creek, AZ, USA

Rio Verde Arriba, Dominican Republic Queen Creek, AZ, USA
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Rio Verde Arriba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Rio Verde Arriba Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
Rio Verde Arriba, Río Verde Arriba
Population
3,613
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 18' N Latitude / 70° 33' W Longitude

Queen Creek Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.

Queen Creek Facts

Country
USA
State
Arizona
Alternative Names
Kuijn Krijk, Kvin Krik, Kvin-Krik, Queen Creek, Rittenhouse, kvina krika, kwyn kryk, kwyyn kryk aryzwna, nu wang xi, Квин Крик, Квін-Крік, Куийн Крийк, كوين كريك, کوئین کریک، آریزونا, क्वीन क्रीक, 女王溪
Population
34,614
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 14' N Latitude / 111° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1