|

Current local time in Rio Verde Arriba, Dominican Republic

10:32 :39 AM

10:32 :39

Tuesday, August 20, 2019 (AST)

Convert Rio Verde Arriba Time

Want to convert Rio Verde Arriba time to different time zone? Our AST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Rio Verde Arriba time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Rio Verde Arriba AST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Rio Verde Arriba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Rio Verde Arriba Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
Rio Verde Arriba, Río Verde Arriba
Population
3613
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 18' N Latitude / 70° 33' W Longitude