AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
GMT -4
CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 12 hours behind of CST (China Standard Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Santiago de los Caballeros, Dominican Republic is 12:30 pm12:30 in Xiangyang, China

Santiago de los Caballeros to Xiangyang call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Santiago de los Caballeros which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in Xiangyang

12:30 am00:30 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Santiago de los Caballeros, Dominican Republic). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Xiangyang, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Santiago de los Caballeros, Dominican Republic / 12:30 pm12:30 Xiangyang, China

Santiago de los Caballeros, Dominican Republic Xiangyang, China
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Santiago de los Caballeros Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Santiago de los Caballeros Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
STI, Sant'jago-de-los-Kabal'eros, Sant'jago-de-los-Trejnta-Kabal'eros, Santiago, Santiago de los Caballeros, Santiago de los Kampagieros, Santjago de los Kabaljerosas, santiagodeloseukabayeloseu, sheng de ya ge, Σαντιάγο δε λος Καμπαγιέρος, Сантьяго-де-лос-Кабальерос, Сантьяго-де-лос-Трейнта-Кабальерос, Сантьяго-де-лос-Трейнта-Кабальєрос, סנטיאגו דה לוס קביירוס, سانتیاغو دے لوس کابائیروس, サンティアゴ・デ・ロス・カバリェロス, 聖地牙哥, 산티아고데로스카바예로스
Population
1,200,000
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 27' N Latitude / 70° 41' W Longitude

Xiangyang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xiangyang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Fancheng, Fancheng Zhen, Hsiang-fan, Hsiang-yang, Hsiang-yang-hsien, Siangfan, Siangyang, Siangyang-hsien, Sjanfan', XFN, Xiangfan, Xiangfan Shi, Xiangyang, Xiangyang Shi, Xiangyangfu, fan cheng, fan cheng zhen, xiang fan, xiang fan shi, xiang yang, xiang yang fu, xiang yang shi, Сянфань, شياڭفان شەھىرى, 樊城, 樊城镇, 襄樊, 襄樊市, 襄阳, 襄阳市, 襄阳府
Population
462,956
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 02' N Latitude / 112° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86