Dominican Republic
AST
California, USA
PDT

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 3 hours ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
4:30 am04:30 in Villa Altagracia, Dominican Republic is 1:30 am01:30 in La Verne, CA, USA

Villa Altagracia to La Verne call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Villa Altagracia which corresponds to 8am-3pm in La Verne

4:30 am04:30 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Villa Altagracia, Dominican Republic). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (La Verne, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Villa Altagracia, Dominican Republic / 1:30 am01:30 La Verne, CA, USA

Villa Altagracia, Dominican Republic La Verne, CA, USA
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Villa Altagracia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Villa Altagracia Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
Vil'ja-Al'tagrasija, Villa Altagracia, Вилья-Альтаграсия
Population
40,027
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 40' N Latitude / 70° 10' W Longitude

La Verne Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

La Verne Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
La Vern, La Verne, La Vurn, La-Vern, Lordsburg, POC, la bharna, la fyrny, la wrn kalyfrnya, Ла Верн, Ла Върн, Ла-Верн, لا فيرني, لا ورن، کالیفرنیا, ला भर्न
Population
32,681
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 06' N Latitude / 117° 46' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1