Dominican Republic
AST
South Carolina, USA
EDT

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 0 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
7:30 am07:30 in Villa Altagracia, Dominican Republic is 7:30 am07:30 in Florence, SC, USA

Villa Altagracia to Florence call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Villa Altagracia which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Florence

7:30 am07:30 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Villa Altagracia, Dominican Republic). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Florence, SC, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Villa Altagracia, Dominican Republic / 7:30 am07:30 Florence, SC, USA

Villa Altagracia, Dominican Republic Florence, SC, USA
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Villa Altagracia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Villa Altagracia Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
Vil'ja-Al'tagrasija, Villa Altagracia, Вилья-Альтаграсия
Population
40,027
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 40' N Latitude / 70° 10' W Longitude

Florence Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Florence Facts

Country
USA
State
South Carolina
Alternative Names
FLO, Florencija, Florens, flrns karwlynay jnwby, flwrns, flwrns jnwby kyrwlayna, fu luo lun sa, furorensu, peullolenseu, Флоренс, Флоренция, فلرنس، کارولینای جنوبی, فلورنس, فلورنس، جنوبی کیرولائنا, フローレンス, 佛罗伦萨, 플로렌스
Population
38,228
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 11' N Latitude / 79° 45' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1