Dominican Republic
AST
Texas, USA
CDT

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 1 hour ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
5:00 am05:00 in Villa Altagracia, Dominican Republic is 4:00 am04:00 in Katy, TX, USA

Villa Altagracia to Katy call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Villa Altagracia which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Katy

5:00 am05:00 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Villa Altagracia, Dominican Republic). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Katy, TX, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Villa Altagracia, Dominican Republic / 4:00 am04:00 Katy, TX, USA

Villa Altagracia, Dominican Republic Katy, TX, USA
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Villa Altagracia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Villa Altagracia Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
Vil'ja-Al'tagrasija, Villa Altagracia, Вилья-Альтаграсия
Population
40,027
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 40' N Latitude / 70° 10' W Longitude

Katy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Katy Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
Kejti, katy, kyty tgzas, Кејти, كاتي, کیتی، تگزاس
Population
16,158
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 47' N Latitude / 95° 49' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1