Ecuador
-05
Israel
IDT

Time Difference

is 8 hours behind IDT (Israel Daylight Time)
7:00 am07:00 in Samborondon, Ecuador is 3:00 pm15:00 in Netanya, Israel

Samborondon to Netanya call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Samborondon which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Netanya

7:00 am07:00 (Samborondon, Ecuador). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 IDT (Israel Daylight Time) (Netanya, Israel). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Samborondon, Ecuador / 3:00 pm15:00 Netanya, Israel

Samborondon, Ecuador Netanya, Israel
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Samborondon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
ECT - Ecuador Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Ecuador Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Samborondon Facts

Country
Ecuador
Alternative Names
Samborondon, Samborondón, Samrondon, Samrondón, Zamborondon, Zamborondón
Population
24,118
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 57' S Latitude / 79° 43' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+593

Netanya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.

Netanya Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Lungsod ng Ntanya, Natania, Natanya, Nathanya, Netan'ja, Netania, Netanija, Netanja, Netanya, Netánja, Ntanya, na ta neiy, nattaniya, nei tan ya, netaniya, netanya, ntanya, ntnyh, Νετάνια, Нетания, Нетанья, Нетаня, Нетанія, Нетанја, נתניה, نتانيا, نتانیا, நத்தானியா, นาตาเนีย, ネタニヤ, 内坦亚, 네타냐
Population
171,676
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 19' N Latitude / 34° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972