Aja
Egypt
EET
Haiti
EST

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 7 hours ahead of EST (Eastern Standard Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Aja, Egypt is 5:30 am05:30 in Croix-des-Bouquets, Haiti

Aja to Croix-des-Bouquets call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Aja which corresponds to 8am-11am in Croix-des-Bouquets

12:30 pm12:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Aja, Egypt). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Croix-des-Bouquets, Haiti). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Aja, Egypt / 5:30 am05:30 Croix-des-Bouquets, Haiti

Aja, Egypt Croix-des-Bouquets, Haiti
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Aja Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Aja Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Aga, Aja, Ajā, aja, Айа, أجا
Population
34,692
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 56' N Latitude / 31° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20

Croix-des-Bouquets Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Croix-des-Bouquets Facts

Country
Haiti
Alternative Names
Croix-des-Bouquets, Kwadebouke, Kwadèbouke
Population
229,127
Currency
Gourde (HTG)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 34' N Latitude / 72° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+509