EET (Eastern European Time)
GMT +2
FKST
Falkland Islands Summer Time
GMT -3

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 5 hours ahead of Falkland Islands Summer Time
12:00 am00:00 in Al Fayyum, Egypt is 7:00 pm19:00 in FKST

Al Fayyum to FKST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Al Fayyum which corresponds to 8am-1pm in FKST

12:00 am00:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Al Fayyum, Egypt). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 Falkland Islands Summer Time (FKST). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Al Fayyum, Egypt / 7:00 pm19:00 FKST

Al Fayyum, Egypt FKST
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Al Fayyum Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Al Fayyum Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Al Fayyum, Al Fayyūm, Al'-Fajum, Al-Fayyum, Arsinoe, Arsinoë, Crocodilopolis, El Faiyum, El Faiyûm, El-Fayum, Faijum, Faium, Fajum, Fayoom, Fayoum, Fayum, Fayyoum, Fayyum, Madinat al-Fayyum, Madinet el Faiyum, Madīnet el Faiyūm, Medinat Fayum, Medinat el-Fayoum, Médinat el-Fayoum, Shedit, alfywm, astan fywm, mhafzt alfywm, Аль-Фаюм, استان فیوم, الفيوم, محافظة الفيوم
Population
306,393
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 18' N Latitude / 30° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20