Egypt
EET
Oklahoma, USA
CDT

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 7 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
2:30 am02:30 in At Tall al Kabir, Egypt is 7:30 pm19:30 in Durant, OK, USA

At Tall al Kabir to Durant call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in At Tall al Kabir which corresponds to 8am-11am in Durant

2:30 am02:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (At Tall al Kabir, Egypt). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Durant, OK, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 At Tall al Kabir, Egypt / 7:30 pm19:30 Durant, OK, USA

At Tall al Kabir, Egypt Durant, OK, USA
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

At Tall al Kabir Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

At Tall al Kabir Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
At Tall al Kabir, At Tall al Kabīr, At Tell al Kebir, At Tell al Kebīr, El-Tell el-Kebir, El-Tell el-Kebîr, Et Tell el Kebir, Et Tell el Kebīr, Tel el Kebir, Tell el- Kebir, Tell el- Kebîr, altl alkbyr, التل الكبير
Population
51,569
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 32' N Latitude / 31° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20

Durant Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Durant Facts

Country
USA
State
Oklahoma
Alternative Names
DUA, Djurant, Durant, drnt aklahma, dywrant, Дурант, Дюрант, درنت، اکلاهما, ديورانت
Population
17,286
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 59' N Latitude / 96° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1