|

Current local time in Durant, OK, USA

12:26 :10 AM

00:26 :10

Monday, 08 August 2022 (CDT)

Convert Durant Time

Want to convert Durant time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Durant time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Durant CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Durant Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Durant Facts

Country
USA
State
Oklahoma
Alternative Names
DUA, Djurant, Durant, drnt aklahma, dywrant, Дурант, Дюрант, درنت، اکلاهما, ديورانت
Population
17,286
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 59' N Latitude / 96° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1