|

Current local time in Greenville, TX, USA

11:07 :55 AM

11:07 :55

Wednesday, 17 August 2022 (CDT)

Convert Greenville Time

Want to convert Greenville time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Greenville time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Greenville CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Greenville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Greenville Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
GVT, Grinvil, Grinvill, ghrynfyl, grynwyl tgzas, Гринвил, Гринвилл, غرينفيل, گرینویل، تگزاس, گرینویل، ٹیکساس
Population
26,515
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 08' N Latitude / 96° 06' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1