Egypt
EET
Algeria
CET

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 1 hour ahead of CET (Central European Time)
6:00 am06:00 in Dayr Mawas, Egypt is 5:00 am05:00 in Barbacha, Algeria

Dayr Mawas to Barbacha call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Dayr Mawas which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Barbacha

6:00 am06:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Dayr Mawas, Egypt). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 CET (Central European Time) (Barbacha, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

6:00 am06:00 Dayr Mawas, Egypt / 5:00 am05:00 Barbacha, Algeria

Dayr Mawas, Egypt Barbacha, Algeria
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Dayr Mawas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Dayr Mawas Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Dayr Mawas, Dayr Mawās, Deir Mawas, Deir Mawās, dyr mwas, دير مواس
Population
40,609
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 38' N Latitude / 30° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20

Barbacha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Barbacha Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
Barbacha, Souk et Tleta, Souk et Tléta, brbasht, mrbasht mrbasht, swq althlathaʾ, برباشة, سوق الثلاثاء, مرباشة مرباشة
Population
31,983
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 34' N Latitude / 4° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213