Egypt
EET
China
CST

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 6 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
11:00 am11:00 in Dayr Mawas, Egypt is 5:00 pm17:00 in Puning, China

Dayr Mawas to Puning call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Dayr Mawas which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Puning

11:00 am11:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Dayr Mawas, Egypt). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Puning, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Dayr Mawas, Egypt / 5:00 pm17:00 Puning, China

Dayr Mawas, Egypt Puning, China
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Dayr Mawas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Dayr Mawas Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Dayr Mawas, Dayr Mawās, Deir Mawas, Deir Mawās, dyr mwas, دير مواس
Population
40,609
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 38' N Latitude / 30° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20

Puning Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Puning Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Liu-sha-chen, Liu-sha-hsu, Liu-sha-hsü, Liusha, OPQ, P'u-ning-hsien, Pho Ninh, Phổ Ninh, Puning, P’u-ning-hsien, pu ning, pu ning shi, puning si, pwnyng, پونینگ, 普宁, 普宁市, 普寧, 普寧市, 푸닝 시
Population
118,023
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 18' N Latitude / 116° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86