|

Current local time in Puning, China

12:53 :25 AM

00:53 :25

Monday, 28 September 2020 (CST)

Convert Puning Time

Want to convert Puning time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Puning time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Puning CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Puning Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Puning Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Liu-sha-chen, Liu-sha-hsu, Liu-sha-hsü, Liusha, OPQ, P'u-ning-hsien, Pho Ninh, Phổ Ninh, Puning, P’u-ning-hsien, pu ning, pu ning shi, puning si, pwnyng, پونینگ, 普宁, 普宁市, 普寧, 普寧市, 푸닝 시
Population
118,023
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 18' N Latitude / 116° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86