|

Current local time in Donghai, China

6:25 :16 AM

06:25 :16

Monday, September 23, 2019 (CST)

Convert Donghai Time

Want to convert Donghai time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Donghai time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Donghai CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Donghai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Donghai Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Donghai, Donghai Jiedao, Lu-feng-hsien, Lu-feng-hsien-ch'eng, Lu-feng-hsien-ch’eng, Lufeng, Lufung, Lukfung, dong hai, lu feng, 东海, 陆丰
Population
188602
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 56' N Latitude / 115° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86