|

Current local time in Huicheng, China

5:10 :59 AM

05:10 :59

Friday, October 18, 2019 (CST)

Convert Huicheng Time

Want to convert Huicheng time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Huicheng time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Huicheng CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Huicheng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Huicheng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hui-ch'eng-chen, Hui-ch’eng-chen, Hui-lai-hsien, Huicheng, Huilai, Hweilai, Hweilai-hsien, hui cheng, 惠城
Population
125919
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 02' N Latitude / 116° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86