|

Current local time in Jiazi, China

11:16 :57 PM

23:16 :57

Thursday, December 5, 2019 (CST)

Convert Jiazi Time

Want to convert Jiazi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jiazi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jiazi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jiazi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jiazi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chia-tzu, Jiazi, Jiazi Zhen, Kapchi, Kapohi, jia zi, jia zi zhen, 甲子, 甲子镇
Population
130298
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 52' N Latitude / 116° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86