|

Current local time in Chenghua, China

5:18 :43 AM

05:18 :43

Sunday, December 15, 2019 (CST)

Convert Chenghua Time

Want to convert Chenghua time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chenghua time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chenghua CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chenghua Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Chenghua Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'eng-hai-hsien, Chengcheng, Chenghai, Chenghua, Ching hai, Ch’eng-hai-hsien, Tenghai, Tenghai-hsien, Tsai-ch'eng-chen, Tsai-ch’eng-chen, cheng hai, cheng hua, 澄华, 澄海
Population
152453
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 27' N Latitude / 116° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86