|

Current local time in Shantou, China

1:03 :04 PM

13:03 :04

Thursday, July 18, 2019 (CST)

Convert Shantou Time

Want to convert Shantou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shantou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shantou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shantou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shantou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
SWA, San GJau, San-tchou, San-theu-su, Santou, Santouo, Shan'tou, Shan-t'ou-shih, Shan-t’ou-shih, Shantou, Shantow, Sjantou, Swatow, Sán Đầu, Sân-thèu-sṳ, santeou si, saw thea, shan tou, shan tou shi, shantaw, shantw, Ŝantoŭo, Šan-tchou, Šantou, Шантоу, Шаньтоу, شانتاؤ, شانتو, شەنتۇ شەھىرى, ซัวเถา, 汕头, 汕头市, 汕頭, 汕頭市, 산터우 시
Population
1333973
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 22' N Latitude / 116° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86