|

Current local time in Anbu, China

9:08 :36 PM

21:08 :36

Sunday, December 8, 2019 (CST)

Convert Anbu Time

Want to convert Anbu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Anbu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Anbu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Anbu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Anbu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
An-pu, Anbu, Anbu Zhen, an bu, 庵埠
Population
162964
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 26' N Latitude / 116° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86