|

Current local time in Shanwei, China

11:57 :30 AM

11:57 :30

Tuesday, 20 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Shanwei Time

Want to convert Shanwei time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shanwei time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shanwei CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shanwei Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shanwei Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
San Vi, San-mi-su, San-mî-sṳ, San-wej, Sang-muoi, Shan'vehj, Shanwei, Swabue, Sán Vĩ, Sáng-muōi, Sòaⁿ-bóe-chhī, san-wei si, shan wei, shan wei shi, shanwy, shanwyy, shanwyyy, Šan-wej, Шаньвэй, شانوئی, شانوی, شانویئی, 汕尾, 汕尾市, 산웨이 시
Population
165,699
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 46' N Latitude / 115° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86