|

Current local time in Jieshi, China

4:36 :45 AM

04:36 :45

Tuesday, October 15, 2019 (CST)

Convert Jieshi Time

Want to convert Jieshi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jieshi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jieshi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jieshi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jieshi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chieh-shih, Chieh-shih-ch'eng, Chieh-shih-ch’eng, Jieshi, Jieshi Zhen, Kitchioh, jie shi, jie shi zhen, 碣石, 碣石镇
Population
137444
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 48' N Latitude / 115° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86