Egypt
EET
India
IST

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
7:00 am07:00 in Dayr Mawas, Egypt is 10:30 am10:30 in Mirzapur, India

Dayr Mawas to Mirzapur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Dayr Mawas which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Mirzapur

7:00 am07:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Dayr Mawas, Egypt). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Mirzapur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

7:00 am07:00 Dayr Mawas, Egypt / 10:30 am10:30 Mirzapur, India

Dayr Mawas, Egypt Mirzapur, India
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Dayr Mawas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Dayr Mawas Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Dayr Mawas, Dayr Mawās, Deir Mawas, Deir Mawās, dyr mwas, دير مواس
Population
40,609
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 38' N Latitude / 30° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20

Mirzapur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Mirzapur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Mirzapur, Mirzapur-cum-Vindhyachal, Mirzarpur, Mirzāpur, Мирзапур
Population
220,029
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 08' N Latitude / 82° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91