India
IST
Egypt
EET

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EET (Eastern European Time)
12:00 am00:00 in Mirzapur, India is 8:30 pm20:30 in Dayr Mawas, Egypt

Mirzapur to Dayr Mawas call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Mirzapur which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Dayr Mawas

12:00 am00:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Mirzapur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
8:30 pm20:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Dayr Mawas, Egypt). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Mirzapur, India / 8:30 pm20:30 Dayr Mawas, Egypt

Mirzapur, India Dayr Mawas, Egypt
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Mirzapur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Mirzapur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Mirzapur, Mirzapur-cum-Vindhyachal, Mirzarpur, Mirzāpur, Мирзапур
Population
220,029
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 08' N Latitude / 82° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Dayr Mawas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Dayr Mawas Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Dayr Mawas, Dayr Mawās, Deir Mawas, Deir Mawās, dyr mwas, دير مواس
Population
40,609
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 38' N Latitude / 30° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20