Egypt
EET
Namibia
CAT

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 0 hours ahead of CAT (Central Africa Time)
2:00 pm14:00 in Dayr Mawas, Egypt is 2:00 pm14:00 in Oshakati, Namibia

Dayr Mawas to Oshakati call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Dayr Mawas which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Oshakati

2:00 pm14:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Dayr Mawas, Egypt). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Oshakati, Namibia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Dayr Mawas, Egypt / 2:00 pm14:00 Oshakati, Namibia

Dayr Mawas, Egypt Oshakati, Namibia
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Dayr Mawas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Dayr Mawas Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Dayr Mawas, Dayr Mawās, Deir Mawas, Deir Mawās, dyr mwas, دير مواس
Population
40,609
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 38' N Latitude / 30° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20

Oshakati Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Oshakati Facts

Country
Namibia
Alternative Names
OHI, Okatana, Osakatis, Oshakati, Ošakatis, ao sha ka di, awshakaty, Ошакати, Ошакаті, اوشاکاتی, 奧沙卡蒂
Population
33,618
Currency
Dollar (NAD)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 47' S Latitude / 15° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+264