Egypt
EET

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 6 hours ahead of
11:00 am11:00 in Halwan, Egypt is 5:00 am05:00 in Sao Gabriel da Cachoeira, Brazil

Halwan to Sao Gabriel da Cachoeira call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Halwan which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Sao Gabriel da Cachoeira

11:00 am11:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Halwan, Egypt). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 (Sao Gabriel da Cachoeira, Brazil). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Halwan, Egypt / 5:00 am05:00 Sao Gabriel da Cachoeira, Brazil

Halwan, Egypt Sao Gabriel da Cachoeira, Brazil
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Halwan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Halwan Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Halwan, Helouan, Helouan-les-Bains, Helwan, Helwan Les Bains, Hilwan, Hulwan, Hélouan-les-Bains, Kheluan, hlwan, Хелуан, حلوان, Ḥelwân, Ḩalwān, Ḩulwān
Population
230,000
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 50' N Latitude / 31° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20

Sao Gabriel da Cachoeira Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
AMT - Amazon Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Amazon Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sao Gabriel da Cachoeira Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
SJL, Sao Gabriel, São Gabriel
Population
15,231
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 07' S Latitude / 67° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55