Qus
Egypt
EET
Guinea Bissau
GMT

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 2 hours ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
10:30 pm22:30 in Qus, Egypt is 8:30 pm20:30 in Cacheu, Guinea Bissau

Qus to Cacheu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Qus which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Cacheu

10:30 pm22:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Qus, Egypt). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Cacheu, Guinea Bissau). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Qus, Egypt / 8:30 pm20:30 Cacheu, Guinea Bissau

Qus, Egypt Cacheu, Guinea Bissau
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Qus Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Qus Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Apollinopolis Parva, Apollonopolis Parva, Kousa, QUS, Qus, QŪṢ, Qūş, qws, قوص
Population
60,181
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 54' N Latitude / 32° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20

Cacheu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Cacheu Facts

Country
Guinea Bissau
Alternative Names
Cacheu
Population
10,490
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 16' N Latitude / 16° 09' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+245