Egypt
EET
Bulgaria
EET

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 0 hours ahead of EET (Eastern European Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in Ras Gharib, Egypt is 4:30 pm16:30 in Haskovo, Bulgaria

Ras Gharib to Haskovo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Ras Gharib which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Haskovo

4:30 pm16:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Ras Gharib, Egypt). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Haskovo, Bulgaria). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Ras Gharib, Egypt / 4:30 pm16:30 Haskovo, Bulgaria

Ras Gharib, Egypt Haskovo, Bulgaria
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Ras Gharib Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Ras Gharib Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Ra's Gharib, Ras Gharib, Ra’s Ghārib
Population
32,000
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 21' N Latitude / 33° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20

Haskovo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Haskovo Facts

Country
Bulgaria
Alternative Names
Chaskoi, Chaskovas, Chaskovo, Chaskowo, Chasköi, HKV, Haskioj, Haskiöj, Haskovo, Haskoy, Hasköy, Khaskava, Khaskovo, Khàskovo, ha si ke wo, haseukobo, haskwfw, hasukovu~o, khaskww, Ĥaskovo, Χάσκοβο, Хаскава, Хасково, חאסקובו, خاسکوو, خاسکۆڤۆ, هاسكوفو, هاسکوفو, ہسکوا, ハスコヴォ, 哈斯科沃, 하스코보
Population
79,699
Currency
Lev (BGN)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 56' N Latitude / 25° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+359