Egypt
EET
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 0 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
7:00 pm19:00 in Ras Gharib, Egypt is 7:00 pm19:00 in Loxstedt, Germany

Ras Gharib to Loxstedt call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Ras Gharib which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Loxstedt

7:00 pm19:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Ras Gharib, Egypt). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Loxstedt, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Ras Gharib, Egypt / 7:00 pm19:00 Loxstedt, Germany

Ras Gharib, Egypt Loxstedt, Germany
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Ras Gharib Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Ras Gharib Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Ra's Gharib, Ras Gharib, Ra’s Ghārib
Population
32,000
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 21' N Latitude / 33° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20

Loxstedt Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Loxstedt Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Gemeen Lox, Loksshtedt, Loksshtet, Loxstedt, luo ke si te te, Локсштедт, Локсштет, 洛克斯特特
Population
16,382
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 28' N Latitude / 8° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49