Egypt
EEST
South Africa
SAST

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 1 hour ahead of SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
9:30 am09:30 in Ras Gharib, Egypt is 8:30 am08:30 in Witbank, South Africa

Ras Gharib to Witbank call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Ras Gharib which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Witbank

9:30 am09:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Ras Gharib, Egypt). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Witbank, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Ras Gharib, Egypt / 8:30 am08:30 Witbank, South Africa

Ras Gharib, Egypt Witbank, South Africa
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Ras Gharib Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Friday, April 26, 2024 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Friday, April 26, 2024, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Thursday, October 31, 2024 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Thursday, October 31, 2024, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ras Gharib Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Ra's Gharib, Ras Gharib, Ra’s Ghārib
Population
32,000
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 21' N Latitude / 33° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20

Witbank Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Witbank Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
EMalahleni, Ehmalakhleni, Emalahleni, Vitbank, Vitbankas, Witbank, wei te ban ke, Вітбанк, Эмалахлени, Эмалахлені, وٹبینک, 威特班克
Population
262,491
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 52' S Latitude / 29° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27