Egypt
EET
Hong Kong
HKT

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 6 hours behind HKT (Hong Kong Time)
2:00 am02:00 in Shibin al Kawm, Egypt is 8:00 am08:00 in Tsuen Wan, Hong Kong

Shibin al Kawm to Tsuen Wan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Shibin al Kawm which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Tsuen Wan

2:00 am02:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Shibin al Kawm, Egypt). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 HKT (Hong Kong Time) (Tsuen Wan, Hong Kong). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Shibin al Kawm, Egypt / 8:00 am08:00 Tsuen Wan, Hong Kong

Shibin al Kawm, Egypt Tsuen Wan, Hong Kong
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Shibin al Kawm Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Shibin al Kawm Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Shabin al-Kum, Shebin al-Kom, Shibin al Kawm, Shibin el-Kom, Shibîn el-Kôm, Shibīn al Kawm, shbyn alkwm, شبين الكوم
Population
186,345
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 33' N Latitude / 31° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20

Tsuen Wan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
HKT - Hong Kong Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Hong Kong Time, currently in use.

Tsuen Wan Facts

Country
Hong Kong
Alternative Names
Ch'uan-wan, Ch’üan-wan, Tsuen Wan, Tsun Wan, Tsun Wan Wai, quan wan, 荃灣
Population
288,728
Currency
Dollar (HKD)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 22' N Latitude / 114° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+852