CST (Central Standard Time)
GMT -6
HNE
Heure Normale de l'Est
GMT -5

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 1 hours behind of Heure Normale de l'Est
6:00 am06:00 in Ahuachapan, El Salvador is 7:00 am07:00 in HNE

Ahuachapan to HNE call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Ahuachapan which corresponds to 9am-6pm in HNE

6:00 am06:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Ahuachapan, El Salvador). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 Heure Normale de l'Est (HNE). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Ahuachapan, El Salvador / 7:00 am07:00 HNE

Ahuachapan, El Salvador HNE
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Ahuachapan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Ahuachapan Facts

Country
El Salvador
Alternative Names
Achuachapan, Ahuachapan, Ahuachapán, Ачуачапан
Population
34,102
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 55' N Latitude / 89° 50' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+503